Eanes Elementary

Staff Directory/Websites

Kindergarten

JORDYN CARUSO

Kindergarten Teacher - Spanish Immersion

JULIA DE PAOLI

Kindergarten Teacher

ERIN HANNIGAN

Kindergarten Teacher - Spanish Immersion

MAIA MINNIX

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

BRITTANY JENNINGS

First Grade Teacher

ESMERALDA SALAZAR

First Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

ELYSHA SANDOVAL

First Grade Teacher

ANNIE SIMMONS

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

CLAIRE ANDERSON

Second Grade Teacher

CHERYL RUTLEY-KREIS

Second Grade Teacher

CAROL TINNEY

Second Grade Teacher

GLADYS WALL

Second Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

Third Grade

TAMMY BALLARD

Third Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

JENNIFER FLOOD

Third Grade Teacher

IDALIA GANNON

Third Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

KATRINA MORALES

Third Grade Teacher

ADDIE MORGAN

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

KATIE COLEMAN

Fourth Grade Teacher

CHRISTINE HINKLE

Fourth Grade Teacher

BRIDGET IGO

Fourth Grade Teacher

STEPHANY VICTOR

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

CARIN CHAMPION

Fifth Grade Teacher

SAVANAH HAAS

Fifth Grade Teacher

ELIZABETH HUDGINS

Fifth Grade Teacher

AMY REICHLE

Fifth Grade Teacher

HANNAH TURNER

Fifth Grade Teacher

Specials

JONATHAN ASERON

Art

TRACEY AYCOCK

Music

JEANNETTE HATCH

PE Teacher

JOSEPH PARSONS

PE Teacher

DAWN-MARIE SCHAFER

Music Teacher

LAURA WRIGHT

Art Teacher

Office

CHARLOTTE BURKE

Principal's Secretary and Campus Registrar

MICHELLE CORBETT

Counselor

LESLIE ERWIN

Social Worker

STACI HUBBARD

Assistant Principal, Eanes ES

MARIANNA RICKETSON

Educational Partner

LESLEY RYAN

Principal, Eanes Elementary

CINDY SEFERIAN, RN, BSN

Nurse

Instructional Support

ALYSSA BARRERA

LSSP

CATHI BROWN

Librarian

JULIE BURGESS

Special Programs/Services

JENESIA BUSCHMAN

Special Programs/Services

ELIZABETH HARPINE

Special Programs/Services

RACHAEL HOWARD

Special Programs/Services

ALLISON HUGHES

Special Programs/Services

RESHMI JOHNSON

Special Programs/Services

ERIN KRIEGER

Gifted/Talented Specialist

BRITT KROLL

Special Programs/Services

JENNIFER PHILBROOK

Special Programs/Services

MARIEL PHILLIPS

Special Programs/Services

ALYSSA RUFF

Special Programs/Services

NORA SIMKO

Speech & Language Pathologist

DENISE SZYMCZAK

Speech

STEPHANIE WRIGHT

Special Programs/Services

Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE)

CHANDLER ASHLEY

Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE)

LAURIE SAMPSON

Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE)

ISABEL SIMONDS

Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE)

MORGAN SWILLO

Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE)